Committees

The conference will be hosted by Technische Universität Dresden, Germany.

Conference Chair

Bernhard Ganter, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany

Program Chairs

Peggy Cellier, IRISA lab, Rennes, France

Felix Distel, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany

Local Organizer

Cynthia Vera Glodeanu, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany

Editorial Board

Peter Eklund, University of Wollongong, Australia
Sebastien Ferré, Université de Rennes 1, France
Robert Godin, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM), Canada
Robert Jäschke, Universität Kassel, Germany
Sergei Kuznetsov, Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Leonard Kwuida, Bern University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
Raoul Medina, LIMOS, Université Clermont-Ferrand 2, France
Rokia Missaoui, Université du Québec en Outaouais (UQO), Canada
Sergei Obiedkov, Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Uta Priss, Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences, Wolfenbüttel, Germany
Sebastian Rudolph, AIFB, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Stefan E. Schmidt, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Barış Sertkaya, SAP Research Center, Dresden, Germany
Gerd Stumme, University of Kassel, Germany
Petko Valtchev, Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada
Rudolf Wille (Honorary Member), Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Karl Erich Wolff, University of Applied Sciences, Darmstadt, Germany

Last year’s Chairs

Jonas Poelmans, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Dmitry Ignatov, Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Florent Domenach, University of Nicosia, Cyprus

Program Committee

Simon Andrews, University of Sheffield, United Kingdom
Mike Bain, University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Jaume Baixeries, Polytechnical University of Catalonia, Spain
Radim Bělohlávek, Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Sadok Ben Yahia, Faculty of Sciences of Tunis, Tunisia
Karell Bertet, L3I, Université de La Rochelle, France
Claudio Carpineto, Fondazione Ugo Bordoni, Italy
Stephan Doerfel, KDE Group, University of Kassel, Germany
Vincent Duquenne, ECP6-CNRS, Université Paris 6, France
Alain Gély, Université Paul Verlaine, Metz, France
Marianne Huchard, LIRMM, Université Montpellier, France
Tim B. Kaiser, SAP AG, Germany
Mehdi Kaytoue, INSA Lyon, France
Derrick G. Kourie, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Markus Krötzsch, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Marzena Kryszkiewicz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Wilfried Lex, Universität Clausthal, Germany
Lotfi Lakhal, Aix-Marseille Université, France
Engelbert Mephu Nguifo, LIMOS, Université de Clermont Ferrand 2, France
Amedeo Napoli, LORIA, Nancy, France
Lhouari Nourine, LIMOS, Université de Clermont Ferrand 2, France
Jan Outrata, Palacky University of Olomouc, Czech Republic
Jean-Marc Petit, LIRIS, INSA Lyon, France
Sandor Radeleczki, University of Miskolc, Hungary
Camille Roth, CNRS/EHESS, Paris, France
Andreja Tepavčević, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Laszlo Szathmary, University of Debrecen, Hungary

Important Dates
Submission of Abstracts:
December 10, 2012
Submission of Full Papers:
January 2, 2012
Notification of Acceptance:
February 15, 2013
Camera Ready Copies Due:
March 8, 2013
Conference:
May 21-24, 2013
Download Conference Calendar